Cast, Band & Crew

CAST

Ben Lewis – BILLY THE KID
Aliyah Odoffin – MARY MEACHAM
Fraser Jacobs – SAM BRISCOE
Josh Barnett – COLONEL J MURPHY
Rosy Smith – ANNABELLE WADE
Ben Moss – JESSE EVANS
James Sprague – JACK KINNEY
Cliona Flynn – CLAIRE KINNEY
Joseph Griffiths-Brown – ETHAN LE BOEUF
Sophie Boardman – OLIVIA O’DONNELL

Clean-Living Cowboys
William Lockey – DALE
Bertie Ensor-Clinch – DUSTIN
Jacob Edwards – LOGAN

The Lincoln Lovelies
Sophia Melody Keaveney – SHELLY
Grace Chan – SHIRLEY
Matilda Belton – EMMA
Sarah Dare – GEMMA
Ellie Sharpe – KATIE

The Townsfolk
Emily Atkins – AGNES
Tom Emery – FRANK
Dino Fisher-Stephens – FREDDY
Alice Coles – FLORENCE
Joanna Mitton – HEATHER
Ben Mulley – JOE
Luke Rozanski – MITCHELL
Elizabeth-Rose Esin-Kelly – MELODY
Dominique Froud – ELLIE-MAY

The Old-Timers
Justina Aina – PAT GARRETT
Harvey Westwood – OLE JASPER

BAND
Flutes/Clarinet/Alto Sax – Stephanie Frankland
Clarinet/Tenor Sax – Jack Curtis
Clarinet/Bass Clarinet/Baritone Sax – Katie Bunney
Horn – Frances Gordon
Trumpet 1 – Ruby Barber
Trumpet 2 – Samuel Rees
Trumpet 3 – Lissie Daly
Trombone/Euphonium – Owain Davies-McCrorie
Trombone/Bass Trombone – Simon Chorley
Guitar/Banjo – Cassidy Beentjes
Elec. Guitar/12-String – Henry Giudici
Keyboard 1/Assistant MD – Sioned Evans
Keyboard 2 – Jemma Costin
Violin 1 – Georgina Mabey
Violin 2 – Dylan Edge
Viola – Katie Batchelor
Bass Guitar/Double Bass – Sophie Walker
Percussion – Jacob Lloyd
Drums – Sam Levy

PRODUCTION TEAM
Director – Kate Golledge
Choreographer – Darragh O’Leary
Musical Director – Charlie Ingles
Designer – Simon Kenny
Lighting Designer – Neill Brinkworth
Lighting Programmer – James McKeogh
Sound Designer – Luke Swaffield for Autograph
Wardrobe Supervisor – Catherine Pilsworth
Rehearsal Pianist – Henry Roadnight
Sound #1 – Daniel Higgott
Sound #2 – Ali Stringer
Production Sound Engineer – Ian Brame
Artwork – Christopher Clegg
Stage Manager – Robyn Cross
Deputy Stage Manager -Serahné René-Sorhaindo
Assistant Stage Manager – Samuel Dawson
Assistant Stage Manager – Rebecca Gale
Head of Pastoral Care – David Grant
Pastoral Team – Kelly Vater, Jordan Murphy, Rebecca Ridout, Cicero Magalhães, Henry Roadnight, Hannah Mears-Young
Production Manager – Gareth Edwards
Administrator – Cicero Magalhães
Production Assistant – Jordan Murphy
Producer for NYMT – Jeremy Walker

LIVE CAST RECORDING
Produced, mixed & mastered by Joe Davison
Executive Produced by Nikki Davison
Auburn Jam Music / Auburn Jam Records